Call us today 08482-236028

<

Call us today 08482-236028

List Of Facilities

AIR FORCE SCHOOL STAFF STRENGTH

STAFF STRENGTH
PRINCIPAL 01
HM 01
PGT 09
TGT 15
PRT 14
NTT 05
LIB 01
OFF SUPDT 01
ACCT ASST 01
CLK 02
LAB ATTND 02
GP D 13
TOTAL 65

AIR FORCE SCHOOL STAFF DETAILS

S.No Name Post TRAINED/UNTRAINED PERMANENT/CONTRACTUAL CONTACT NUMBER
1 MR.BACHE SANJAY Offg PRINCIPAL TRAINED PERMANENT 7899333872
2 MR.JEETENDRA DIGGI PGT TRAINED CONTRACTUAL 8747989818
3 MISS.FARHEEN PGT TRAINED CONTRACTUAL 8123407191
4 MRS.DHANASHRI GAOKAR PGT TRAINED CONTRACTUAL 9466444325
5 MR.MITHUN THANAJI RAO FOUJI PGT TRAINED CONTRACTUAL 9448553282
6 MRS.SARABJIT DHILLON PGT TRAINED CONTRACTUAL 9880679618
7 MRS.NETRA PGT TRAINED CONTRACTUAL 9902119079
8 MRS.BEENA TOMAR PGT TRAINED CONTRACTUAL 9650724919
9 MRS.SEEMA AHLAWAT HOODA PGT TRAINED PERMANENT 8930101847
10 MRS.DIKSHA PRT TRAINED PROBATION 8147843360
11 MRS. REETA PANDEY TGT(SANSKRIT) TRAINED PERMANENT 8095856374
12 MRS. CYNTHIA PAUL TGT(SCIENCE) TRAINED PERMANENT 9620082407
13 MRS. INDUMATI TGT(SST) TRAINED PERMANENT 8762478472
14 MRS. AYESHA ZUBAIR TGT(MATHS) TRAINED PERMANENT 8431077786
15 MR. RAVI MOSES TGT(MUSIC) TRAINED PERMANENT 8050203228
16 MRS.PRATIMA NANDA TGT(ENGLISH) TRAINED PERMANENT 9743156389
17 MR. SHARNU KAVALAGI TGT(MATHS) TRAINED PERMANENT 9620585641
18 MRS.RENUKA TGT(SPORTS) TRAINED PERMANENT 9538707770
19 MRS. MINU DAS TGT(SOCIAL) TRAINED PERMANENT 96606913567
20 MRS. RAGEENA M TGT(COMPUTER) TRAINED PERMANENT 8893263548
21 MRS SHEBA RANI TGT(ENGLISH) TRAINED PERMANENT 9700421821
22 MRS SEEMAKUMARI TGT(HWT) TRAINED PROBATION 9336702754
23 MRS. RADHA MAURYA TGT(HINDI) TRAINED CONTRACTUAL 7015657219
24 MRS.RUPINDER KAUR HM TRAINED PROBATION 9983141895
25 MR. DEVI SINGH PE.T TRAINED PERMANENT 9591609229
26 MRS.SANGEETA H PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 8748032208
27 MR.NAGENDRAPPA D PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 9986118138
28 MRS.GEETA SINGH PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 9538500588
29 MRS.SAIDA NASREEN PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 9738416895
30 MRS.GEETA PANDEY PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 8792717937
31 MRS.MARIA PETER PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 9448569338
32 MS. JEROSE WASTRAD PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 9945963917
33 MRS.SEEMA SRIVASTAVA PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 9527671359
34 MRS.SEEMA DUBEY PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 9527671359
35 MISS TEHESIN PATEL PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 9527671359
36 MRS. SUREKHA PRT TRAINED PROBATION 8147843360
37 MRS. ANKITA PRT TRAINED PROBATION 8147843360
38 MRS. PALLABI ACHARYA PRT TRAINED PROBATION 8147843360
39 MRS. MANISHA VERMA PRT TRAINED PROBATION 8147843360
40 MRS.RADHIKA NTT TRAINED PERMANENT 8150865794
41 MRS. PRITI BAG NTT TRAINED PROBATION 7355468330
42 MRS.SWATI JAISWAL NTT TRAINED PROBATION 8250423114
43 MRS.UMA DEVI NTT TRAINED PROBATION 9343863350
44 MR.VEERBHADRA LIB TRAINED PROBATION 8939394020
45 MR. SHABBIR AHMED OFFICE SUPDT TRAINED PERMANENT 9480252192
46 MR.SAI CHARAN CLERK TRAINED PERMANENT 9849544912
47 MS DIKSHA KUMARI ACCOUNTANT TRAINED PROBATION 9880385711
48 MR.SWAMY DAS CLERK TRAINED PROBATION 7411416223
49 MR.CHAND PASHA LAB ATTND TRAINED PERMANENT 9849544912
50 MR VENKATESH LAB ATTND TRAINED PROBATION 9701560348

AIR FORCE SCHOOL PAY STRUCTURE (wef. 01 OCTOBER 15)

Sl.No. CATEGORY OF STAFF PAY SCALE
1 PRINCIPAL 56000-1700-73000-EB-2200-95000
2 PGT 38000-1150-49500-EB-1500-64500
2 TGT 33000-1000-43000-EB-1300-56000
3 PRT 28500-850-37000-EB-1100-48000
4 NTT 18000-550-23500-EB-700-30500

CATEGORYWISE TOTAL STUDENTS STRENGTH AS ON 31 MAR 2021

Sl.No. Class Section Total
1 LKG A 10
2 UKG A 34
3 UKG B 33
4 I A 37
5 I B 35
6 II A 31
7 II B 27
8 II C 28
9 III A 33
10 III B 30
11 III C 35
12 IV A 41
13 IV B 35
14 V A 33
15 V B 29
16 VI A 28
17 VI B 28
18 VII A 25
19 VII B 23
20 VIII A 25
21 VIII B 24
22 IX A 27
23 IX B 26
24 X A 39

CBSE RESULT OF CLASS X

ANALYSIS 2015-16 2016-17 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20
No of students obtained CGPA between 9-10 15 7 6 15 4
No of students obtained CGPA between 7-8.8 21 15 12 12 31
No of students obtained CGPA between 5-6.8 9 21 16 8 5
No of students obtained CGPA between 4-4.8 0 1 5 0 0
No of students obtained EIOP 0 0 0 0 0
Total no of students appeared 45 44 39 35 40

TOPPERS OF THE YEAR 2019-20

  • MASTER VISHAL TRIPATHI
  • MASTER ABDUL FAIZ
  • MASTER B SRIKRISHNA AASHRITH
  • MISS RAKSHITA AGRAHARKER
  • MASTER RISHABH MALIK

AIR FORCE SCHOOL BIDAR DETAILS OF TC ISSUED FOR FEB & MAR

SL.No Name Of Student CLASS DATE OF TC ISSUED
1 SHREYASH III 31-MAR-21
2 VEMAVARAPU SAI KRISHNA VII 31-MAR-21
3 SHRISHTI VII 31-MAR-21
4 AASHI II 31-MAR-21
5 NISHI KUMARI I 31-MAR-21
6 NIHARIKA I 31-MAR-21
7 E SANTHA KUMAR II 31-MAR-21
8 ABHISHEK V 31-MAR-21
9 SANAYA SHARMA IV 31-MAR-21
10 SANSKRITI SHARMA VIII 31-MAR-21
11 ANUSHA VI 30-MAR-21
12 TANUSHREE NANDI II 31-MAR-21
13 ANIRUDH KRISHNA REDKAR II 31-MAR-21
14 BUDUGU EESHIKA VII 31-MAR-21
15 B JAGRUTI VI 31-MAR-21
16 AKSHATH KUMAR SINGH III 31-MAR-21
17 KOTAMPALLY ARVIND I 31-MAR-21
18 SOHANA SINGH II 31-MAR-21
19 BARSHOBARNA BHUNIA II 31-MAR-21
21 AAYUSH SINGH V 31-MAR-21
22 SHREYAS SINGH RANA IV 26-MAR-21
23 PALMATE MAYURESH V 22-MAR-21
24 SARA MAHREEN KHAN III 22-MAR-21
25 ALEENA MANHA KHAN I 22-MAR-21
26 PRAJAS PATHAK VII 22-MAR-21
27 DARSHAN BALAJI IX 22-MAR-21
28 PRANJAL KUMAR IV 22-MAR-21
29 SRASTI III 22-MAR-21
30 SAFURA SHAKH IX 22-MAR-21
31 VEERESH PATIL IX 26-FEB-21
32 ASHUTOSH II 15-FEB-21
34 TEJAS IX 01-APR-21
34 PRITHVI V 01-APR-21