Call us today 08482-236028

List Of Facilities

AIR FORCE SCHOOL STAFF STRENGTH

STAFF STRENGTH
PRINCIPAL 1
TGT 15
PRT 13
NTT 05
LIB 01
CLK 04
GP D 14
TOTAL 53

AIR FORCE SCHOOL STAFF DETAILS

S.No Name Post TRAINED/UNTRAINED PERMANENT/CONTRACTUAL CONTACT NUMBER
1 MRS.INDUMATI MAYACHARI PRINCIPAL TRAINED PERMANENT 7899802186
2 MR. BACHE SANJAY TGT(SST) TRAINED PERMANENT 9743156389
3 MRS. REETA PANDEY TGT(SANSKRIT) TRAINED PERMANENT 8095856374
4 MRS. CYNTHIA PAUL TGT(SCIENCE) TRAINED PERMANENT 9620082407
5 MRS. AYESHA ZUBAIR TGT(MATHS) TRAINED PERMANENT 8431077786
6 MR. RAVI MOSES TGT(MUSIC) TRAINED PERMANENT 8050203228
7 MRS.BEE BEE FATIMA TGT(ENGLISH) TRAINED PERMANENT 9742463760
8 MRS.PRATIMA NANDA TGT(ENGLISH) TRAINED PERMANENT 8722600080
9 MRS.KIRAN KUMARI TGT(SCIENCE) TRAINED PERMANENT 7204350838
10 MR. SHARNU KAVALAGI TGT(MATHS) TRAINED PERMANENT 9620585641
11 MRS. SANJEETA SINGH TGT(COMPUTER) TRAINED PERMANENT 8015745196
12 MRS.JAISHREE TGT(ART & CRAFT) TRAINED PERMANENT 9889684964
13 MRS. KAVITA DEVI TGT(HINDI) TRAINED PROBATION 7015657219
14 MRS. MINU DAS TGT(SOCIAL) TRAINED PROBATION 96606913567
15 MRS. SHASHIREKHA TGT(HWT) TRAINED PROBATION 9008582116
16 MRS.RENUKA TGT(SPORTS) TRAINED PROBATION 9538707770
17 MR. DEVI SINGH PE.T TRAINED PERMANENT 9591609229
18 MRS.SANGEETA H PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 8748032208
19 MR.NAGENDRAPPA D PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 9986118138
20 MRS.GEETA SINGH PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 9538500588
21 MRS.SAIDA NASREEN PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 9738416895
22 MRS.GEETA PANDEY PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 8792717937
23 MRS.MARIA PETER PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 9448569338
24 MS. JEROSE WASTRAD PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 9945963917
25 MRS.SEEMA DUBEY PRT TRAINED PROBATION 9527671359
26 MRS.CHANDA PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 9113052674
27 MRS.SEEMA SRIVASTAVA PRT TRAINED PROBATION 9527671359
28 MISS TEHESIN PATEL PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 9527671359
29 MRS.RADHIKA NTT TRAINED PERMANENT 8150865794
30 MRS. ANITA SINGH NTT TRAINED PROBATION 8147843360
31 MRS. RADHA RANI NTT TRAINED PERMANENT 7355468330
32 MRS. PANKHURI NTT TRAINED PERMANENT 8173076757
33 MRS. RANJITA SRIVASTAVA NTT TRAINED PROBATION 9008582116
34 MR. C BASWARAJ PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 9971685221
35 MR. SHABBIR AHMED OFFICE SUPDT TRAINED PERMANENT 9480252192
36 MRS.ANURADHA ACCTS ASST TRAINED PERMANENT
37 MR.SATISH KUMAR ACCTS ASST TRAINED PERMANENT 9849544912
38 MISS PARVEEN BANO ACCTS ASST TRAINED PROBATION 9849544912

AIR FORCE SCHOOL PAY STRUCTURE (wef. 01 OCTOBER 15)

Sl.No. CATEGORY OF STAFF PAY SCALE
1 PRINCIPAL 27000-800-35000-EB-10500-45500
2 TGT 25000-700-32000-EB-950-41500
3 PRT 21500-6500-28000-EB-850-36500
4 NTT 12500-400-16500-EB-500-21500
5 Lab Attendant 10000-300-13000-EB-400-17000

CATEGORYWISE TOTAL STUDENTS STRENGTH AS ON 28 FEB 2017

Sl.No. Class Section Total
1 LKG A 41
2 LKG B 40
3 UKG A 40
4 UKG B 40
5 I A 39
6 I B 34
7 II A 34
8 II B 33
9 III A 32
10 III B 31
11 IV A 32
12 IV B 30
13 V A 29
14 V B 34
15 VI A 35
16 VI B 28
17 VII A 27
18 VII B 23
19 VIII A 26
20 VIII B 19
21 IX A 20
22 IX B 27
23 X A 40

CBSE RESULT OF CLASS X

ANALYSIS 2011-12 2012-13 2013-14 2014-15 2015-16
No of students obtained CGPA between 9-10 10 7 6 11 15
No of students obtained CGPA between 7-8.8 27 11 28 18 21
No of students obtained CGPA between 5-6.8 18 25 18 8 9
No of students obtained CGPA between 4-4.8 0 0 0 0 0
No of students obtained EIOP 0 0 0 1 0
Total no of students appeared 55 43 52 38 45

TOPPERS OF THE YEAR 2015-16

  • MASTER ROHIT PATIL
  • MISS ANUSHKA NARULA
  • MASTER MD OSAMA MUDASSIR
  • MASTER MANU SHAKYA
  • MASTER SHAILENDRA KUMAR
  • MISS FATIMA SIDDIQUI
  • MISS NISHTHA

AIR FORCE SCHOOL BIDAR DETAILS OF TC ISSUED FOR OCT AND NOV 17

SL.No Name Of Student ADMISSION NUMBER CLASS DATE OF TC ISSUED
1 DIVYANSH KUMAR 110/12-13 V 31-OCT-17
2 HIMANSHI GAJJAR 213/16-17 I 31-OCT-17
3 BHOOMIKA 137/17-18 II 31-OCT-17
4 EKLAVYA 136/17-18 UKG 31-OCT-17
5 SURYANSH KUMAR 111/12-13 VII 03-NOV-17
6 NEERAJ JAWALE 149/13-14 IX 08-NOV-17