Call us today 08482-236028

List Of Facilities

AIR FORCE SCHOOL STAFF STRENGTH

STAFF STRENGTH
PRINCIPAL 1
HM 1
TGT 18
PRT 15
NTT 03
LIB 01
CLK 03
LAB ATTND 01
GP D 13
TOTAL 56

AIR FORCE SCHOOL STAFF DETAILS

S.No Name Post TRAINED/UNTRAINED PERMANENT/CONTRACTUAL CONTACT NUMBER
1 Dr.SHALINI SINGH PRINCIPAL TRAINED PERMANENT 8890878965
2 MR.BACHE SANJAY TGT(SST) TRAINED PERMANENT 9743156389
3 MRS. REETA PANDEY TGT(SANSKRIT) TRAINED PERMANENT 8095856374
4 MRS. CYNTHIA PAUL TGT(SCIENCE) TRAINED PERMANENT 9620082407
5 MRS. INDUMATI TGT(SST) TRAINED PERMANENT 8762478472
6 MRS. AYESHA ZUBAIR TGT(MATHS) TRAINED PERMANENT 8431077786
7 MR. RAVI MOSES TGT(MUSIC) TRAINED PERMANENT 8050203228
8 MRS.PRATIMA NANDA TGT(ENGLISH) TRAINED PERMANENT 8722600080
9 MR. SHARNU KAVALAGI TGT(MATHS) TRAINED PERMANENT 9620585641
10 MRS.JAISHREE TGT(ART & CRAFT) TRAINED PERMANENT 9889684964
11 MRS.RENUKA TGT(SPORTS) TRAINED PERMANENT 9538707770
12 MRS. KAVITA DEVI TGT(HINDI) TRAINED PERMANENT 7015657219
13 MRS. MINU DAS TGT(SOCIAL) TRAINED PERMANENT 96606913567
14 MRS. RAGEENA M TGT(COMPUTER) TRAINED PROBATION 8893263548
15 Dr.NISHA C TGT(SCIENCE) TRAINED PROBATION 7667879584
16 MISS URVASHI TRIPATHI TGT(MATHS) TRAINED PROBATION 8506808358
17 MRS RICHA DUBEY TGT(HWT) TRAINED PROBATION 9336702754
18 MRS TASHU VASAN TGT(SCIENCE) TRAINED PROBATION 8500021986
19 MRS SHEBA RANI TGT(ENGLISH) TRAINED PROBATION 9700421821
20 MRS.REKHA R NAIR HM TRAINED PERMANENT 9871102107
21 MR. DEVI SINGH PE.T TRAINED PERMANENT 9591609229
22 MRS.SANGEETA H PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 8748032208
23 MR.NAGENDRAPPA D PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 9986118138
24 MRS.GEETA SINGH PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 9538500588
25 MRS.SAIDA NASREEN PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 9738416895
26 MRS.GEETA PANDEY PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 8792717937
27 MRS.MARIA PETER PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 9448569338
28 MS. JEROSE WASTRAD PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 9945963917
29 MRS.SEEMA SRIVASTAVA PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 9527671359
30 MRS.CHANDA SINGH PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 9113052674
31 MRS.SEEMA DUBEY PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 9527671359
32 MISS TEHESIN PATEL PRT TRAINED PERMANENT 9527671359
33 MRS.HIMSHIKA PRT TRAINED PROBATION 9630741050
34 MRS.PRATIMA SHAHI PRT TRAINED PROBATION 9983141895
35 MRS.NAVPREET KAUR PRT TRAINED PROBATION 8011938658
36 MRS.RADHIKA NTT TRAINED PERMANENT 8150865794
37 MRS. RADHA RANI NTT TRAINED PERMANENT 7355468330
38 MRS. ANITA SINGH NTT TRAINED PROBATION 8147843360
39 MR.JOHNSON LIB TRAINED PERMANENT 8939394020
40 MR. SHABBIR AHMED OFFICE SUPDT TRAINED PERMANENT 9480252192
41 MRS.ANURADHA ACCTS ASST TRAINED PERMANENT 8971649104
42 MR.SATISH KUMAR CLERK TRAINED PERMANENT 9849544912
43 MR.CHAND PASHA LAB ATTND TRAINED PERMANENT 9849544912

AIR FORCE SCHOOL PAY STRUCTURE (wef. 01 OCTOBER 15)

Sl.No. CATEGORY OF STAFF PAY SCALE
1 PRINCIPAL 27000-800-35000-EB-10500-45500
2 TGT 25000-700-32000-EB-950-41500
3 PRT 21500-6500-28000-EB-850-36500
4 NTT 12500-400-16500-EB-500-21500
5 Lab Attendant 10000-300-13000-EB-400-17000

CATEGORYWISE TOTAL STUDENTS STRENGTH AS ON 31 MAR 2021

Sl.No. Class Section Total
1 LKG A 10
2 UKG A 34
3 UKG B 33
4 I A 37
5 I B 35
6 II A 31
7 II B 27
8 II C 28
9 III A 33
10 III B 30
11 III C 35
12 IV A 41
13 IV B 35
14 V A 33
15 V B 29
16 VI A 28
17 VI B 28
18 VII A 25
19 VII B 23
20 VIII A 25
21 VIII B 24
22 IX A 27
23 IX B 26
24 X A 39

CBSE RESULT OF CLASS X

ANALYSIS 2015-16 2016-17 2017-18 2018-19 2019-20
No of students obtained CGPA between 9-10 15 7 6 15 4
No of students obtained CGPA between 7-8.8 21 15 12 12 31
No of students obtained CGPA between 5-6.8 9 21 16 8 5
No of students obtained CGPA between 4-4.8 0 1 5 0 0
No of students obtained EIOP 0 0 0 0 0
Total no of students appeared 45 44 39 35 40

TOPPERS OF THE YEAR 2019-20

  • MASTER VISHAL TRIPATHI
  • MASTER ABDUL FAIZ
  • MASTER B SRIKRISHNA AASHRITH
  • MISS RAKSHITA AGRAHARKER
  • MASTER RISHABH MALIK